Taxon

Quercus gambelii

.
.
Common name: Gambel Oak, Rocky Mountain White Oak
Family: Fagaceae (Beech family)
Habitat: Native to Nevada, Arizona east to Colorado and New Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.