Taxon

Euonymus fortunei 'Sarcoxie'

.
.
Common name: Sarcoxie Wintercreeper
Family: Celastraceae (Bittersweet Family)
Distribution: Broadly across much of southeastern Asia
Habitat: Woodlands, scrub, and forests from sea level to 10,000 ft.
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Evergreen shrub
Usage: Mixed border, foundation accent

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.