Taxon

Amsonia tabernaemontana

.
.
Common name: Eastern Blue Star, Willow Amsonia
Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane family)
Distribution: Central United States
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.