Taxon

Campanula carpatica 'White Clips'

.
.
Common name: White Clips Carpathian Bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae (Bellflower family)
Distribution: Carpathian Mountains
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Best in mixed borders. Are effective in masses, small groups or as singles.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.