Taxon

Cotoneaster apiculatus

.
.
Common name: Cranberry Cotoneaster
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Native to China, Himalayas and Northern India
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.