Taxon

Festuca glauca

.
.
Common name: Blue fescue, Blue Fescue
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Synonym: Festuca ovina var. glauca, Festuca ovina var. glauca
Distribution: Central and southern Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Perennial Grass
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.