Taxon

Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

.
.
Common name: Plumbago
Family: Plumbaginaceae (Leadwort family)
Distribution: China
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Groundcover
Links: Missouri Botanical Garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.