Taxon

Panicum virgatum 'Heavy Metal'

.
.
Common name: Heavy Metal Blue Switch Grass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.