Taxon

Narcissus 'Erlicheer'

.
.
Common name: Erlicheer Daffodil, Erlicheer Jonquil, Fragrant Double Daffodil
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Mixed border, irrigated rock gardens, fragrance/cutflower garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.