Taxon

Narcissus 'White Lion'

.
.
Common name: White Lion Daffodil, Fragrant Double Daffodil
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens, cottage gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.