Taxon

Narcissus 'Misty Glen'

.
.
Common name: Misty Glen Daffodil, Large-Cup Daffodil
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Mixed borders, perennial garden, cottage garden or foundation plantings. Are effective in masses, small groups or as singles.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.