Taxon

Populus deltoides

.
.
Common name: Eastern cottonwood, Eastern poplar
Family: Salicaceae (Willow family)
Distribution: Native
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.