Taxon

Nepeta × faassenii 'Select Blue'

.
.
Common name: Select Blue Hybrid Catmint, Select Blue Faassen's Catmint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Rock gardens, containers, cottage gardens, low edging, water-conservation borders
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.