Taxon

Scilla forbesii

.
.
Common name: Glory of the Snow, Squill
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Synonym: Chionodoxa forbesii
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Bulbs
Links: National Gardening Association

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.