Taxon

Thymus praecox subsp. ligusticus

.
.
Common name: Creeping Thyme, 'Golden' Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Synonym: Thymus serpyllum 'Golden'
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Evergreen Perennial
Links: B & T World SeedsSanta Rosa Gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.