Taxon

Gleditsia triacanthos f. inermis 'Skycole' [Skyline]

.
.
Common name: Honeylocust, Thornless Honeylocust
Family: Leguminosae (Bean family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous tree
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.