Taxon

Scilla forbesii 'Blue Giant'

.
.
Common name: Glory of the Snow
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Synonym: Chionodoxa forbesii
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.