Taxon

Fagus sylvatica 'Dawyck Purple'

.
.
Common name: 'Dawyck Purple' European Beech
Family: Fagaceae (Beech family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous tree
Links: J. Frank Schmidt & Son CompanyThe Tree Farm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.