Taxon

Oenothera maacrocarpa subsp. incana

.
.
Common name: Bigfruit evening-primrose, Silver leaf primrose
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Lady bird Johnson Wildflower Center

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.