Taxon

Platanus acerifolia 'Morton Circle' [Exclamation!™ ]

.
.
Common name: Exclamation!™ London Planetree, Morton Circle London Planetree, Morton Circle Sycamore
Family: Platanaceae (Sycamore family, Plane Tree family)
Distribution: Cultivated
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous tree
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderThe Morton Arboretum

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.