Taxon

Campsis radicans f. flava

.
.
Common name: Yellow Trumpet Vine, Yellow Trumpet Creeper
Family: Bignoniaceae (Trumpet Creeper family, Catalpa family)
Distribution: Southeastern United States
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Perennial vine
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.