Taxon

Juniperus chinensis 'Old Gold'

.
.
Common name: 'Old Gold' Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae (Cypress family)
Synonym: Juniperus × pfitzeriana 'Old Gold'
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Evergreen shrub
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.