Taxon

Akebia quinata

.
.
Common name: Chocolate Vine, Five-leaf Akebia
Family: Lardizabalaceae
Distribution: Japan, China, Korea
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Woody Vine Perennial
Usage: Climbing a large, sturdy arbor or other vertical structure

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.