Taxon

Campsis radicans 'Stromboli' [Atomic Red™]

.
.
Common name: Atomic Red™ Trumpet Vine, Trumpet Creeper
Family: Bignoniaceae (Trumpet Creeper family, Catalpa family)
Distribution: Eastern North America from southern Ontario, Ohio and New Jersery southward to the Gulf and northwestward to South Dakota
Habitat: climbing onto trees in sunny areas of moist woods or along roadsides
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Woody Vine Perennial
Usage: Climbing a wall, trellis, fence, arbor, porch, lamp post or other stationary structure
Links: Bylands

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.