Taxon

Aesculus × arnoldiana 'Autumn Splendor'

.
.
Common name: 'Autumn Splendor' Buckeye, 'Autumn Splendor' Horse Chestnut
Family: Sapindaceae (Hop bush family, Soapberry family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous tree
Links: Boone County Arboretum

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.