Taxon

Campsis × tagliabuana 'Takarazuka Fresa' [Summer Jazz™ Fire]

.
.
Common name: Summer Jazz™ Fire Trumpet Vine, Trumpet Creeper
Family: Bignoniaceae (Trumpet Creeper family, Catalpa family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Woody Vine Perennial
Usage: Climbing a wall, trellis, fence, arbor, porch, lamp post or other stationary structure
Links: Greenhouse Nursery Company

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.