Taxon

Thermopsis divaricarpa

.
.
Common name: Prairie False Lupine, Spreadfruit Goldenbanner
Family: Fabaceae (Pea, Bean Family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Learn 2 Grow

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.