Taxon

Aquilegia oxysepala

.
.
Common name: Oriental Columbine
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
Distribution: East Siberia, northern Switzerland, Manchuria, Korea and Japan
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Seedland

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.