Taxon

Festuca mazzettiana

.
.
Common name: Mt. Atlas Fescue
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Synonym: Festuca mairei
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.