Taxon

Potentilla neumanniana 'Nana'

.
.
Common name: Creeping Potentilla, Spring Cinquefoil
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Synonym: Potentilla verna 'Nana', Potentilla verna nana
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.