Taxon

Helianthemum 'Wisley Primrose'

.
.
Common name: Wisplay Primrose Rock Rose, Yellow Sunrose
Family: Cistaceae (Rock Rose family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Sub-Shrub
Usage: Rockery, hillside, borders in lean, gritty soils

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.