Taxon

Fallopia aubertii

.
.
Common name: Fleeceflower, Silver Lace Vine
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat family)
Synonym: Polygonum aubertii
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Liana/vine
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.