Taxon

Echinacea angustifolia

.
.
Common name: Blacksamson Echinacea, Narrow-leaved Purple Coneflower
Family: Compositae (Daisy family)
Distribution: Central Canada and the central United States from Saskatchewan and Manitoba in the north to Arizona, New Mexico, Texas, and Louisiana in the south
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.