Taxon

Angelica dahurica

.
.
Common name: Chinese Angelica, Bai Zhi (Chinese)
Family: Apiaceae (Celery, Carrot, or Parsley family)
Distribution: China, Taiwan, Japan, Korea, Russia, and Siberia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Biennial/short-lived herb
Links: Plant Delights Nursery

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.