Taxon

Bergenia crassifolia 'Redstart' [Rotblum]

.
.
Common name: 'Redstart' Heartleaf Bergenia, 'Redstqart' Pigsqueak
Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage Family)
Synonym: Bergenia cordifolia 'Redstart"
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: The Garden Geeks

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.