Taxon

Asparagus officinalis 'Purple Passion'

.
.
Common name: 'Purple Passion' Asparagus
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Stark Bro's Nursery and Orchards

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.