Taxon

Codonopsis ovata

.
.
Common name: Kashmir Bellflower
Family: Campanulaceae (Bellflower family)
Distribution: Himalayas, from Pakistan to Kashmir
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Jellito Perennial SeedsPlant World Seeds

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.