Taxon

Acinos alpinus

.
.
Common name: Alpine Calamint, Alpine Rock-thyme
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Synonym: Acinos alpina
Distribution: mountains of Southern Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Evergreen Perennial
Links: Perennials.com

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.