Taxon

Ruta graveolens

.
.
Common name: Common Rue
Family: Rutaceae (Citrus family, Rue family)
Distribution: Southeastern Europe, Balkan Peninsula
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Mixed borders, rock gardens, herb gardens, low edging

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.