Taxon

Papaver orientale 'Allegro'

.
.
Common name: 'Allegro' Oriental Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy Family)
Distribution: Cultivated
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.