Taxon

Iliamna rivularis

.
.
Common name: Mountain Hollyhock, Streambank Wild Hollyhock
Family: Malvaceae (Mallow family)
Distribution: East of the Cascade Range, from British Columbia and Alberta to Montana and south to Oregon and Colorado.
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Lady bird Johnson Wildflower Center

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.