Taxon

Centaurea cheiranthifolius

.
.
Common name: Cornflower, Yellow knapweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Synonym: Cyanus cheiranthifolia
Distribution: Eastern Mediterranean
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Shoot Gardening

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.