Taxon

Potentilla cuneata

.
.
Common name: Five Finger Cinquefoil
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Himalayas
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Flora of ChinaThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.