Taxon

Sanguisorba officinalis

.
.
Common name: Alaskan Burnet, Menzies Burnet
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Synonym: Sanguisorba menziesii
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.