Taxon

Hyssopus officinalis ssp. aristatus

.
.
Common name: Blue Hyssop
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Southern Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: High Country Gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.