Taxon

Caragana spinosa

.
.
Common name: Thorny Siberian Peashrub
Family: Fabaceae (Pea, Bean Family)
Distribution: Native to Russia, Mongolia, Kazakhstan and China
Hardiness: USDA Zone 2
Life form: Deciduous shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.