Taxon

Sphaeromeria capitata

.
.
Common name: Rock Tansy
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Native to Colorado and Wyoming
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.