Taxon

Townsendia 'Jeane's Purple'

.
.
Common name: Easter Daisy
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Cultivated
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.