Taxon

Penstemon arenicola

.
.
Common name: Sand Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Native to Colorado, Utah and Wyoming
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Woody-based Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.