Taxon

Eriogonum jamesii

.
.
Common name: James' Buckwheat
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat family)
Distribution: Native to Arizona, New Mexico and Colorado
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.